OÜ KUUSALU TERVISEKESKUS

Registry code 10544014 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue794,797797,692707,233620,427551,038
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss120,50392,441179,199187,141120,414
Annual period result—————
Assets176,252209,580554,922473,468398,537
Equity166,593194,089521,648442,449365,308
Current liabilities9,65913,55424,43715,46211,012
Non-current liabilities01,9378,83715,55722,217
Employees1110976
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents58,05179,969492,219391,923304,727
Current assets67,27584,934501,959404,551313,089
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,669-15,782-15,954-17,519-22,148
Labour costs-424,454-409,241-302,524-235,331-241,703
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets108,977124,64652,96368,91785,448
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods42,87498,432339,233252,092241,678
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)162,571182,311204,561213,966142,033
Profit (loss) before income tax162,247195,014204,300213,346141,582

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,907 EUR 41,913 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 43,122 EUR 44,881 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 67,007 EUR 50,187 EUR Not reported 12

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 69,097 EUR 46,212 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 44,588 EUR 46,079 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 59,161 EUR 47,271 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 73,603 EUR 47,565 EUR Not reported 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,917 EUR 33,499 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 45,794 EUR 41,342 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 62,694 EUR 53,359 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 96,663 EUR 46,765 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,249 EUR 23,703 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 34,224 EUR 30,767 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 36,821 EUR 38,954 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 37,845 EUR 35,442 EUR Not reported 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,461 EUR 25,758 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 22,419 EUR 23,638 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 42,055 EUR 32,819 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 28,328 EUR 24,540 EUR Not reported 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources