Aktsiaselts NARVA SOOJUSVÕRK

Registry code 10549419 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue30,775,98126,738,07219,362,76414,778,97916,062,021
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-250,699422,674183,084167,102556,907
Annual period result—————
Assets15,224,05615,349,66114,318,32011,947,52911,758,291
Equity9,303,8089,554,5079,131,8338,948,7498,781,647
Current liabilities5,776,7355,643,9305,026,7172,831,2992,955,618
Non-current liabilities143,513151,224159,770167,48121,026
Employees1819202019
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents—————
Current assets10,726,04410,814,92510,221,4597,626,2907,990,440
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-430,695-419,708-419,896-449,648-447,169
Labour costs-615,942-615,990-610,432-568,370-469,547
Share capital at nominal value3,991,8333,991,8333,991,8333,991,8333,991,833
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,498,0124,534,7364,096,8614,321,2393,767,851
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,074,7844,652,1104,469,0264,649,1824,092,275
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-371,650209,896117,431167,102556,907
Profit (loss) before income tax-250,699422,674183,084167,102556,907

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,727 EUR 58,434 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 67,351 EUR 70,312 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 56,150 EUR 59,026 EUR Not reported 15

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 54,523 EUR 56,089 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 71,044 EUR 73,779 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 60,804 EUR 63,257 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 59,170 EUR 61,373 EUR Not reported 15

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 54,977 EUR 57,185 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 74,558 EUR 77,354 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 56,395 EUR 58,682 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 50,866 EUR 52,723 EUR Not reported 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,940 EUR 53,024 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 69,062 EUR 71,984 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 57,446 EUR 59,778 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 50,430 EUR 52,482 EUR Not reported 18

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,825 EUR 45,757 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 60,574 EUR 63,122 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 47,896 EUR 50,228 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 48,386 EUR 50,453 EUR Not reported 18

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources