Trives OÜ

Registry code 10558789 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue175,390173,50588,58061,23091,307
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,460-3,497-4,272-25,299-64,483
Annual period result—————
Assets20,49934,57056,29977,870355,735
Equity16,9877,52711,02515,298249,035
Current liabilities3,51227,04345,27456,60487,536
Non-current liabilities0005,96819,164
Employees21222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,4383,8724,5843,39912,219
Current assets3,8799,4808,37212,84233,688
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,896-7,757-14,034-17,467-18,288
Labour costs-42,229-22,526-12,745-25,926-50,340
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,0002,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets16,62025,09047,92765,028322,047
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-2,4731,0245,29737,785310,706
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,008-3,420-12,899-23,028-62,245
Profit (loss) before income tax9,460-3,497-4,272-25,299-64,483

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,619 EUR 3,044 EUR 4,599 EUR Not reported
Q2 156 EUR 0 EUR 3,370 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,906 EUR 2,896 EUR 52,805 EUR 1
Q2 7,768 EUR 3,974 EUR 39,863 EUR 1
Q3 9,223 EUR 4,451 EUR 50,034 EUR 1
Q4 10,978 EUR 4,174 EUR 42,707 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,363 EUR 2,145 EUR 29,671 EUR 2
Q2 5,344 EUR 1,923 EUR 37,473 EUR 1
Q3 1,873 EUR 1,670 EUR 69,557 EUR 1
Q4 5,750 EUR 2,213 EUR 45,094 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,083 EUR 2,357 EUR 23,910 EUR 1
Q2 1,532 EUR 252 EUR 21,613 EUR 1
Q3 2,514 EUR 778 EUR 22,164 EUR 2
Q4 5,060 EUR 2,586 EUR 32,499 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,577 EUR 4,137 EUR 24,983 EUR 2
Q2 7,082 EUR 5,762 EUR 18,296 EUR 1
Q3 3,859 EUR 1,841 EUR 16,598 EUR 2
Q4 5,083 EUR 2,821 EUR 18,610 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources