Meedia ja reklaamiteenused OÜ

Registry code 10563158 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue29,057269,202754,347559,631
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-292,477-333,267-63,33365,187
Annual period result————
Assets125,220107,367200,805119,928
Equity-747,028-454,551-124,114-60,781
Current liabilities872,248561,918324,919180,709
Non-current liabilities————
Employees12202014
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents01,9543,682444
Current assets118,26797,345191,502117,248
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,070-3,077-1,055-224
Labour costs-275,445-474,069-431,695-233,148
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets6,95310,0229,3032,680
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-457,363-124,096-63,593-128,780
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-292,477-333,267-63,33365,003
Profit (loss) before income tax-292,477-333,267-63,33365,187

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Reklaamiekspert OÜEstonian registry code 12561844ShareholderSource record 13702832
16.36% 500 EUR Sole ownership 29 Apr 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 681 EUR 714 EUR -754 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,481 EUR 10,438 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,844 EUR 3,090 EUR 1,639 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,822 EUR 1,822 EUR 1,624 EUR Not reported
Q3 638 EUR 773 EUR 1,014 EUR Not reported
Q4 21 EUR 21 EUR 126 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 609 EUR 3,784 EUR 1,583 EUR 7
Q2 50,304 EUR 48,002 EUR 12,632 EUR 2
Q3 21,482 EUR 22,194 EUR 13,881 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,518 EUR 1,518 EUR 1,125 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 111,042 EUR 89,814 EUR 217,722 EUR 14
Q2 16,817 EUR 7,987 EUR 35,998 EUR 13
Q3 14,301 EUR 5,148 EUR 6,830 EUR 8
Q4 6,681 EUR 0 EUR 3,339 EUR 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 59,407 EUR 29,623 EUR 126,942 EUR 12
Q2 32,985 EUR 18,564 EUR 176,738 EUR 13
Q3 73,217 EUR 36,388 EUR 184,899 EUR 18
Q4 63,464 EUR 45,873 EUR 239,912 EUR 21

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources