Mortec OÜ

Registry code 10566139 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue219,128431,573264,206236,207146,807
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss57,997-42,550248,1272,880,0763,060,355
Annual period result—————
Assets13,395,48713,335,11113,381,95513,937,39311,051,703
Equity13,386,41113,328,41413,370,96413,922,83711,042,761
Current liabilities9,0766,69710,99114,5568,942
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents176,495318,259645,5831,227,270858,063
Current assets445,244367,111713,9551,437,3931,051,703
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value925,564925,564925,5641,725,5641,725,564
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,950,24312,968,00012,668,00012,500,00010,000,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,616,73711,659,28711,411,1608,528,5285,468,173
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)51,259-60,284235,6262,876,6093,056,931
Profit (loss) before income tax57,997-42,550248,1272,880,0763,060,355

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
INTERNATIONAL FORESTRY INVESTMENTS ApSIdentifier not providedForeign code 28132379 (DNK)ShareholderSource record 12175198
100% 925,564 EUR Sole ownership 4 Dec 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,329 EUR 0 EUR 85,587 EUR Not reported
Q2 547 EUR 0 EUR 13,178 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,705 EUR 0 EUR 17,266 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,735 EUR 0 EUR 66,085 EUR Not reported
Q2 17,891 EUR 0 EUR 124,936 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 6,691 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,384 EUR 0 EUR 13,756 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,599 EUR 0 EUR 184,472 EUR Not reported
Q2 26,481 EUR 0 EUR 152,927 EUR Not reported
Q3 21,117 EUR 0 EUR 105,010 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,106 EUR 0 EUR 20,157 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,991 EUR 0 EUR 36,970 EUR Not reported
Q2 19,476 EUR 0 EUR 104,874 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,926 EUR 0 EUR 71,311 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,630 EUR 0 EUR 30,372 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,687 EUR 0 EUR 15,822 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,560 EUR 0 EUR 75,191 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,311 EUR 0 EUR 64,805 EUR Not reported
Q4 19,820 EUR 0 EUR 77,613 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources