Lumi ja Mitt OÜ

Registry code 10570750 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue8,6856,7889,45017,45716,610
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,16433-23,533-18,153-16,332
Annual period result—————
Assets181,122186,819184,158206,994226,050
Equity180,771182,935182,902206,435224,588
Current liabilities3513,8841,2565591,462
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,7043,8855,98921,96552,338
Current assets180,119184,842184,158199,509213,292
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs02,97315,2419,26316,722
Share capital at nominal value100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,0031,97707,48512,758
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods72,93572,90296,435114,588130,920
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4,045-1,848-25,414-20,269-28,836
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,16433-23,533-18,153-16,332

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Snegovik OÜEstonian registry code 11127620ShareholderSource record 10996304
10% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 117 EUR 0 EUR 2,120 EUR Not reported
Q2 144 EUR 0 EUR 860 EUR Not reported
Q3 9 EUR 0 EUR 1,205 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,295 EUR Not reported
Q2 34 EUR 0 EUR 1,560 EUR Not reported
Q3 144 EUR 0 EUR 1,790 EUR Not reported
Q4 193 EUR 0 EUR 3,600 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,517 EUR 1,400 EUR 2,990 EUR 1
Q2 1,095 EUR 1,077 EUR 1,270 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,082 EUR 1
Q4 301 EUR 187 EUR 2,136 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,293 EUR 1,350 EUR 2,924 EUR 2
Q2 1,196 EUR 1,157 EUR 2,070 EUR 2
Q3 1,269 EUR 1,353 EUR 2,200 EUR 2
Q4 1,546 EUR 1,652 EUR 1,720 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,889 EUR 2,018 EUR 3,657 EUR 2
Q2 1,054 EUR 1,111 EUR 3,927 EUR 2
Q3 868 EUR 941 EUR 5,927 EUR 2
Q4 1,428 EUR 1,283 EUR 3,952 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources