ESTONIA CAPITAL OÜ

Registry code 10571198 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue100,800129,444127,581130,4700
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,369,2961,059,8443,943,989-446,1101,470,278
Annual period result—————
Assets99,181,27094,621,06695,993,55292,844,01795,545,338
Equity92,769,15688,257,86089,697,21786,583,22887,849,338
Current liabilities2,948,81930,98913,73829,1361,098
Non-current liabilities3,463,2956,332,2176,282,5976,231,6537,694,902
Employees2232433930
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4324,3467,50144,66998,996
Current assets2,379,5022,358,59426,60262,170216,488
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-493,747-513,272-573,945-148,395-68,403
Labour costs-85,008-79,465-74,121-69,905-9,321
Share capital at nominal value26,36326,36325,56425,56425,564
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets96,801,76892,262,47295,966,95092,781,84795,328,850
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods87,370,94187,169,09785,725,10887,001,21886,350,940
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)64,897153,354212,82391,1243,948,283
Profit (loss) before income tax5,369,2961,059,8443,943,989-446,1101,470,278

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Sihtasutus TSEstonian registry code 90015169ShareholderSource record 12828509
67% 17,663 EUR Sole ownership 5 Dec 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,680 EUR 9,124 EUR 31,279 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,013 EUR 9,428 EUR 22,800 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,109 EUR 9,580 EUR 52,920 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,486 EUR 17,664 EUR 38,315 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,744 EUR 8,952 EUR 25,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,502 EUR 9,124 EUR 25,200 EUR Not reported
Q4 24,640 EUR 9,124 EUR 25,200 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,514 EUR 7,694 EUR 37,382 EUR Not reported
Q2 49,841 EUR 36,482 EUR 29,880 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,650 EUR 8,310 EUR 26,760 EUR Not reported
Q4 33,980 EUR 22,601 EUR 25,200 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,502 EUR 7,174 EUR 36,608 EUR Not reported
Q2 26,368 EUR 20,681 EUR 29,880 EUR Not reported
Q3 34,274 EUR 28,711 EUR 29,880 EUR Not reported
Q4 18,311 EUR 7,694 EUR 29,880 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,463 EUR 3,029 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 20,755 EUR 21,018 EUR 10,950 EUR Not reported
Q3 24,500 EUR 8,831 EUR 79,680 EUR Not reported
Q4 19,460 EUR 7,174 EUR 29,880 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources