osaühing Monteray Holdings

Registry code 10577114 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,11038,0001,8301,6502,200
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-202,89588,460-138,141-338,149-968,701
Annual period result—————
Assets3,755,6604,103,8624,109,5234,437,7074,855,673
Equity3,750,3444,092,2394,102,7034,435,0024,853,321
Current liabilities5,31611,6236,8202,7052,352
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents203,2962,218,061110,5713,996,2524,354,055
Current assets3,678,5824,014,1613,963,2694,278,9784,658,974
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,000-11,000-12,296-18,778-14,907
Labour costs-21,229-9,206-7,025-7,641-7,176
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets77,07889,701146,254158,729196,699
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,950,6834,001,2234,238,2884,770,5955,819,466
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-191,174-85,280-96,911-92,558-72,472
Profit (loss) before income tax-163,690104,564-95,456-321,630-938,401

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,688 EUR 3,183 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 9,475 EUR 3,717 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 8,797 EUR 3,717 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,883 EUR 3,892 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 11,861 EUR 3,201 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 9,708 EUR 3,203 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 28,505 EUR 3,203 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,051 EUR 2,923 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 8,554 EUR 3,826 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 11,636 EUR 4,698 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 6,930 EUR 3,509 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,641 EUR 3,108 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 37,775 EUR 6,119 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 6,948 EUR 2,264 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 6,898 EUR 2,202 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,341 EUR 3,449 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 9,238 EUR 3,952 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 6,805 EUR 2,044 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 7,629 EUR 2,735 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources