Osaühing MEAS TRANS

Registry code 10578773 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue30,55635,52442,03646,993110,360
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss156-5,1541,413-20,5189,834
Annual period result—————
Assets74,76474,58079,75879,624100,802
Equity74,52274,36679,52078,10798,625
Current liabilities2422142381,5172,177
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00012
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents60,46560,246—62,06773,675
Current assets74,76474,58079,56878,57797,231
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-190-856-2,525-2,911
Labour costs000-7,448-18,238
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets001901,0473,571
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods71,81076,96475,55195,81385,979
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)153-5,1561,412-20,5209,833
Profit (loss) before income tax156-5,1541,413-20,5189,834

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 258 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,037 EUR 0 EUR 11,316 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,431 EUR 0 EUR 22,602 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 258 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 200 EUR 0 EUR 2,726 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,278 EUR 0 EUR 18,878 EUR Not reported
Q4 603 EUR 0 EUR 8,952 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 258 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 302 EUR 0 EUR 6,550 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,784 EUR 0 EUR 18,022 EUR Not reported
Q4 705 EUR 0 EUR 10,953 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 258 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 652 EUR 0 EUR 5,613 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,149 EUR 0 EUR 22,437 EUR Not reported
Q4 533 EUR 0 EUR 13,987 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,190 EUR 890 EUR 400 EUR 2
Q2 1,477 EUR 890 EUR 12,024 EUR 1
Q3 1,763 EUR 890 EUR 18,430 EUR 1
Q4 1,381 EUR 297 EUR 16,539 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources