Osaühing JÄRVEOTSA PEREARSTIKESKUS

Registry code 10614298 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,744,9373,042,2092,792,3442,545,3282,265,891
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss46,763-53,266146,762130,171207,125
Annual period result—————
Assets1,182,9721,150,0401,290,8611,195,4411,024,701
Equity984,292859,5171,004,886890,325792,316
Current liabilities198,680290,523285,975305,116232,385
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2732303126
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents277,727242,423326,752495,127520,041
Current assets324,774242,423333,430542,504538,036
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-56,889-58,232-47,806-34,798-35,429
Labour costs-1,687,046-1,951,379-1,605,302-1,498,897-1,182,199
Share capital at nominal value2,8002,8002,8002,8002,800
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets858,198907,617957,431652,937486,665
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods934,449909,703855,044757,074582,111
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)42,588-37,742147,170135,705212,726
Profit (loss) before income tax46,763-33,045152,030135,472212,476

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 126,436 EUR 133,474 EUR Not reported 22
Q2 117,480 EUR 123,887 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 134,198 EUR 141,670 EUR Not reported 23

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 223,236 EUR 237,602 EUR Not reported 33
Q2 187,653 EUR 200,080 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 190,847 EUR 203,653 EUR Not reported 30
Q4 154,868 EUR 162,916 EUR Not reported 23

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 190,705 EUR 198,204 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 168,839 EUR 180,379 EUR Not reported 31
Q3 190,974 EUR 204,109 EUR Not reported 32
Q4 205,069 EUR 201,747 EUR Not reported 33

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 200,200 EUR 208,131 EUR Not reported 32
Q2 147,845 EUR 158,541 EUR Not reported 29
Q3 163,497 EUR 175,102 EUR Not reported 31
Q4 151,270 EUR 161,988 EUR Not reported 34

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 140,871 EUR 144,355 EUR Not reported 32
Q2 117,578 EUR 125,912 EUR Not reported 30
Q3 135,612 EUR 145,186 EUR Not reported 31
Q4 142,635 EUR 152,002 EUR Not reported 31

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources