Osaühing ROMERON TEENUSED

Registry code 10614542 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue139,85930,05733,60135,11626,580
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss100,6196031,6242,604-2,029
Annual period result—————
Assets177,85779,68087,00991,32289,524
Equity167,20766,58865,98564,36161,757
Current liabilities7,45010,09218,66524,60225,408
Non-current liabilities3,2003,0002,3592,3592,359
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4583,713———
Current assets26,90130,15638,98742,53937,650
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-19,581-976000
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets150,95649,52448,02248,78351,874
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods63,77663,17361,54958,94560,974
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)100,6196031,6242,604-2,029
Profit (loss) before income tax100,6196031,6242,604-2,029

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,016 EUR 0 EUR 6,401 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,047 EUR 0 EUR 6,413 EUR Not reported
Q3 632 EUR 0 EUR 5,151 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,712 EUR 0 EUR 7,855 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,261 EUR 0 EUR 7,823 EUR Not reported
Q3 721 EUR 0 EUR 5,533 EUR Not reported
Q4 472 EUR 0 EUR 5,617 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,795 EUR 0 EUR 9,199 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,412 EUR 0 EUR 8,220 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,203 EUR 0 EUR 6,087 EUR Not reported
Q4 748 EUR 0 EUR 7,005 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 956 EUR 0 EUR 8,016 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,496 EUR 0 EUR 8,461 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,274 EUR 0 EUR 8,070 EUR Not reported
Q4 902 EUR 0 EUR 8,729 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 968 EUR 0 EUR 8,916 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,016 EUR 0 EUR 7,440 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,218 EUR 0 EUR 8,410 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,838 EUR 0 EUR 10,209 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources