NORDIC FURNITURE OÜ

Registry code 10615105 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue370,585420,685638,426579,066553,078
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-44,031-20,04517,9016,302-3,599
Annual period result—————
Assets355,031447,622491,143500,236491,238
Equity174,010218,041238,086207,403201,101
Current liabilities181,021229,581253,057292,833290,137
Non-current liabilities0————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents46,78569,15246,4978,255109,095
Current assets355,031447,622491,143500,236491,238
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———0-619
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value19,17319,17319,1736,3916,391
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods198,229218,274200,373194,071197,670
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-44,341-19,81117,6116,50916,030
Profit (loss) before income tax-44,258-20,04517,9016,3021,401

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ Kelvingi Kinnisvara BürooEstonian registry code 10111580ShareholderSource record 11006722
33.33% 6,391 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 89,136 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,255 EUR 0 EUR 74,569 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 73,123 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,749 EUR 0 EUR 94,690 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,398 EUR 0 EUR 87,843 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,546 EUR 0 EUR 75,989 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 114,553 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,606 EUR 0 EUR 123,200 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 116,690 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 77,437 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,937 EUR 181 EUR 97,898 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,814 EUR 0 EUR 160,330 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,013 EUR 0 EUR 157,897 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 607 EUR 158,460 EUR Not reported
Q4 25,478 EUR 0 EUR 180,118 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,836 EUR 0 EUR 104,325 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 151,694 EUR Not reported
Q3 36,665 EUR 0 EUR 95,379 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 206,216 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources