Osaühing VEERENNI ÄRIKESKUS

Registry code 10623009 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue545,867526,304528,722540,297595,479
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss133,097125,172195,220188,654300,478
Annual period result—————
Assets2,386,5722,427,5992,505,1512,590,0271,722,875
Equity1,910,7431,837,6461,802,4741,657,2541,518,600
Current liabilities180,591180,429178,867291,005166,757
Non-current liabilities295,238409,524523,810641,76837,518
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents29,3693,6522,86158828,749
Current assets127,42282,01075,07279,809304,082
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-86,439-86,439-85,429-45,580-7,613
Labour costs-27,541-27,541-27,541-29,237-27,541
Share capital at nominal value721,561721,561721,561721,561721,561
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,259,1502,345,5892,430,0792,510,2181,418,793
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods983,929918,757813,537674,883424,405
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)129,928121,591192,532173,106293,711
Profit (loss) before income tax133,097143,631205,133195,555314,228

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Momu Investeeringud ja Arendus OÜEstonian registry code 14233529ShareholderSource record 11011358
37% 266,977 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
OÜ SolaraxEstonian registry code 10874094ShareholderSource record 11011357
37% 266,977 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
OÜ Veerenni HaldusEstonian registry code 11155183ShareholderSource record 11011359
26% 187,607 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,372 EUR 2,928 EUR 197,813 EUR Not reported
Q2 21,892 EUR 2,928 EUR 175,507 EUR Not reported
Q3 21,082 EUR 2,928 EUR 163,190 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,439 EUR 2,894 EUR 193,599 EUR Not reported
Q2 19,679 EUR 2,928 EUR 172,655 EUR Not reported
Q3 18,599 EUR 2,928 EUR 162,377 EUR Not reported
Q4 20,523 EUR 2,928 EUR 171,240 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,058 EUR 2,827 EUR 180,790 EUR Not reported
Q2 25,348 EUR 2,827 EUR 162,496 EUR Not reported
Q3 20,788 EUR 2,827 EUR 150,251 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,065 EUR 2,827 EUR 170,671 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,886 EUR 2,827 EUR 192,091 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,145 EUR 2,827 EUR 174,675 EUR Not reported
Q3 18,492 EUR 2,827 EUR 156,497 EUR Not reported
Q4 29,955 EUR 2,827 EUR 164,940 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,902 EUR 2,827 EUR 185,751 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,919 EUR 2,827 EUR 169,897 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,379 EUR 3,523 EUR 1,255,034 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,582 EUR 2,827 EUR 196,836 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources