Ameks Holding OÜ

Registry code 10630297 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,153,8891,841,3401,486,8042,759,8302,600,658
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,284,5491,331,301637,4421,956,0232,173,652
Annual period result—————
Assets9,439,6388,123,2996,830,2796,910,1845,183,272
Equity9,220,8347,936,2856,604,9846,498,6445,061,615
Current liabilities218,804187,014225,295411,540121,657
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents426,226417,722297,4654,259,3713,914,549
Current assets8,643,5786,159,3866,255,5586,572,9074,797,235
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-33,854-26,846-23,118-22,790-44,640
Labour costs-14,411-11,665-8,73000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets796,0601,963,913574,721337,277386,037
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,933,4736,602,1725,964,7304,539,8092,885,151
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,111,9691,029,636683,2742,060,6462,209,175
Profit (loss) before income tax1,284,5491,331,301731,4682,062,1082,209,710

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 168,249 EUR 1,516 EUR 1,277,434 EUR 1
Q2 20,166 EUR 1,516 EUR 438,828 EUR 1
Q3 4,161 EUR 1,011 EUR 278,799 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 76,948 EUR 1,329 EUR 1,183,985 EUR 1
Q2 20,632 EUR 1,787 EUR 461,138 EUR 1
Q3 3,388 EUR 1,516 EUR 264,764 EUR 1
Q4 2,060 EUR 1,516 EUR 442,170 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 155,328 EUR 1,276 EUR 939,100 EUR 1
Q2 38,137 EUR 1,120 EUR 597,741 EUR 1
Q3 1,600 EUR 1,198 EUR 294,773 EUR 1
Q4 18,471 EUR 1,198 EUR 449,649 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 327,839 EUR 0 EUR 1,828,613 EUR Not reported
Q2 157,007 EUR 31,503 EUR 246,765 EUR 1
Q3 2,230 EUR 1,198 EUR 67,739 EUR 1
Q4 1,764 EUR 1,198 EUR 354,660 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 85,681 EUR 0 EUR 913,916 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,286 EUR 0 EUR 121,031 EUR Not reported
Q3 166,073 EUR 18,993 EUR 548,271 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,327 EUR 0 EUR 201,807 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources