Osaühing Kloostrimetsa Kaubandus

Registry code 10634616 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue265,736289,818184,689233,851226,527
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss155,251111,636106,491117,563159,986
Annual period result—————
Assets1,146,830972,408872,428756,537647,340
Equity1,106,020958,770862,133755,642638,079
Current liabilities40,81013,63810,2958959,261
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents56,978112,26335,16573,67334,780
Current assets429,370412,685262,838134,913209,799
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-160-12,033-160-4,595
Labour costs000——
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets717,460559,723609,590621,624437,541
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods947,957844,322752,830635,267475,281
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)156,370114,743105,980117,640160,468
Profit (loss) before income tax157,507115,386106,491117,563159,986

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,560 EUR 0 EUR 87,526 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,059 EUR 0 EUR 5,101 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,400 EUR 0 EUR 74,594 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,607 EUR 0 EUR 102,545 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,007 EUR 0 EUR 39,871 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,450 EUR 0 EUR 30,710 EUR Not reported
Q4 23,630 EUR 0 EUR 138,552 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,494 EUR 0 EUR 107,748 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,731 EUR 0 EUR 98,597 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,372 EUR 0 EUR 18,367 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,368 EUR 0 EUR 66,885 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,087 EUR 0 EUR 45,938 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,536 EUR 0 EUR 39,231 EUR Not reported
Q3 35 EUR 0 EUR 300 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,307 EUR 0 EUR 44,492 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,627 EUR 0 EUR 38,236 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,910 EUR 0 EUR 18,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,565 EUR 0 EUR 89,584 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,951 EUR 0 EUR 102,180 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources