SylWest Trade OÜ

Registry code 10638838 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue20,95156,68321,98439,08419,327
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-6,78242,8929,42714,4792,897
Annual period result—————
Assets209,257246,225249,337220,666205,459
Equity181,956219,238206,346196,919182,440
Current liabilities27,3015,09021,0941,8501,122
Non-current liabilities021,89721,89721,89721,897
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents43,50182,29167,02844,61935,140
Current assets165,814158,782205,894129,126142,002
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-9,097-10,917-10,916
Labour costs-7,875-2,621———
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets43,44387,44343,44391,54063,457
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods166,753154,361174,934160,455157,558
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,44543,1006,73314,7433,118
Profit (loss) before income tax1,82150,3929,42714,4792,897

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 942 EUR 800 EUR 300 EUR 1
Q2 926 EUR 800 EUR 300 EUR 1
Q3 759 EUR 821 EUR 20,401 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,932 EUR 791 EUR 32,783 EUR 1
Q2 5,184 EUR 800 EUR 200 EUR 1
Q3 3,420 EUR 800 EUR 20,351 EUR 1
Q4 2,885 EUR 800 EUR 200 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,501 EUR 0 EUR 634 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,694 EUR 0 EUR 23,607 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 250 EUR 1
Q4 6,050 EUR 516 EUR 1,436 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 207 EUR 0 EUR 584 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 350 EUR Not reported
Q3 2 EUR 0 EUR 400 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,182 EUR 0 EUR 20,650 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 206 EUR 0 EUR 428 EUR Not reported
Q2 1 EUR 0 EUR 250 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,385 EUR 0 EUR 37,600 EUR Not reported
Q4 205 EUR 0 EUR 700 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources