Osaühing Alfa-Omega Communications

Registry code 10639849 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue115,521101,960180,596265,080202,595
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-17,613-14,19746,943-768,38428,364
Annual period result—————
Assets202,658217,003236,978208,954957,045
Equity193,605211,218225,415178,472946,856
Current liabilities9,0535,78511,56330,48210,189
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11124
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents87,07740,95980,33065,762447,343
Current assets180,299191,424223,362200,691681,859
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs14,23812,80421,70252,86560,426
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets22,35925,57913,6168,263275,186
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods208,406222,603175,660944,044915,680
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-18,676-15,70646,775-772,31425,858
Profit (loss) before income tax-17,613-14,19746,943-768,38428,364

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,211 EUR 2,505 EUR 17,195 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,542 EUR 2,680 EUR 17,955 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,344 EUR 2,680 EUR 14,836 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,116 EUR 2,078 EUR 42,178 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,914 EUR 2,156 EUR 32,988 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,723 EUR 2,156 EUR 21,822 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,272 EUR 2,156 EUR 41,663 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,456 EUR 1,550 EUR 49,407 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,892 EUR 1,921 EUR 6,322 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,732 EUR 1,921 EUR 22,953 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,407 EUR 1,921 EUR 28,195 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,404 EUR 6,272 EUR 52,922 EUR 2
Q2 5,950 EUR 3,710 EUR 40,215 EUR 1
Q3 1,396 EUR 2,639 EUR 38,965 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,726 EUR 1,853 EUR 60,311 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,255 EUR 6,895 EUR 95,583 EUR 2
Q2 8,191 EUR 4,804 EUR 61,962 EUR 1
Q3 11,881 EUR 4,176 EUR 46,119 EUR 2
Q4 13,357 EUR 6,456 EUR 91,632 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources