SKB MEHAANIKA OÜ

Registry code 10641254 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue117,330107,318125,794140,193324,170
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss33,399-97,11015,42219,7235,478
Annual period result—————
Assets179,108134,331238,969251,090258,029
Equity161,965128,566225,676210,254190,531
Current liabilities17,1435,76513,29340,83667,498
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents165,007133,627202,335223,763226,649
Current assets179,108133,876237,734246,799230,232
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-455-780-2,629-22,159—
Labour costs-26,1490———
Share capital at nominal value8,9488,9488,9488,9488,947
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets04551,2354,29127,797
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods118,724215,834200,412180,689175,211
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)33,474-96,96015,58420,0345,320
Profit (loss) before income tax33,399-97,11015,42219,7235,478

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
METEKSI ARENDUS OÜEstonian registry code 10678312ShareholderSource record 11014826
71.43% 100,000 EEK Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Osaühing SientEstonian registry code 10257929ShareholderSource record 11014827
28.57% 40,000 EEK Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,378 EUR 4,088 EUR 29,293 EUR 1
Q2 6,379 EUR 0 EUR 35,727 EUR 1
Q3 9,752 EUR 6,689 EUR 24,260 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,797 EUR 0 EUR 20,427 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,086 EUR 0 EUR 25,980 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,464 EUR 1,487 EUR 37,278 EUR 1
Q4 9,989 EUR 5,575 EUR 32,376 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 478 EUR 0 EUR 14,795 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,901 EUR 0 EUR 36,959 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,769 EUR 0 EUR 27,036 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,360 EUR 0 EUR 28,028 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,911 EUR 0 EUR 41,911 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,047 EUR 0 EUR 37,105 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,893 EUR 0 EUR 36,879 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,731 EUR 0 EUR 29,382 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,667 EUR 0 EUR 21,844 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,666 EUR 0 EUR 27,534 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,028 EUR 0 EUR 26,871 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,332 EUR 0 EUR 44,107 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources