Medicum Perearstikeskus AS

Registry code 10644425 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue7,847,5308,123,1447,836,8196,495,9905,619,308
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-364,543-116,1273,178,078-229,62938,738
Annual period result—————
Assets6,248,0246,186,3246,742,3717,048,4415,976,982
Equity3,553,6533,918,1964,254,3231,076,2451,305,874
Current liabilities939,1611,272,2211,444,5594,882,2993,540,736
Non-current liabilities1,755,210995,9071,043,4891,089,8971,130,372
Employees949610110082
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents321,0573,1812,1921,58561,960
Current assets608,768294,090406,516430,086388,402
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-275,839-289,179-284,552-230,873-46,320
Labour costs-4,113,815-4,297,609-3,950,051-3,586,860-2,777,604
Share capital at nominal value25,56025,56025,56025,56025,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,639,2565,892,2346,335,8556,618,3555,588,580
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,890,0794,006,2061,048,1281,277,7571,239,019
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-309,716-67,3573,240,789-162,405102,428
Profit (loss) before income tax-364,543-116,1273,178,078-229,62951,238

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 418,228 EUR 444,482 EUR Not reported 115
Q2 419,361 EUR 443,107 EUR Not reported 111
Q3 427,231 EUR 457,921 EUR Not reported 112

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 428,754 EUR 453,423 EUR Not reported 119
Q2 421,549 EUR 447,081 EUR Not reported 119
Q3 416,184 EUR 443,288 EUR 301 EUR 119
Q4 482,315 EUR 510,933 EUR Not reported 122

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 407,800 EUR 433,421 EUR Not reported 122
Q2 401,881 EUR 426,693 EUR Not reported 122
Q3 427,313 EUR 454,295 EUR Not reported 121
Q4 447,170 EUR 474,914 EUR Not reported 118

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 369,835 EUR 392,229 EUR Not reported 129
Q2 344,401 EUR 365,967 EUR Not reported 125
Q3 374,580 EUR 397,892 EUR Not reported 124
Q4 417,227 EUR 441,362 EUR Not reported 125

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 340,515 EUR 361,967 EUR Not reported 128
Q2 351,311 EUR 373,745 EUR Not reported 129
Q3 351,412 EUR 373,667 EUR Not reported 124
Q4 356,723 EUR 380,106 EUR Not reported 125

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources