Margarita Puusta Hambaravi OÜ

Registry code 10648268 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue908,120771,515719,805630,303648,186
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss15,43358,37138,35020,60726,070
Annual period result—————
Assets236,717245,746247,592258,453276,891
Equity167,938185,554181,771199,774211,282
Current liabilities68,77960,19265,82148,06950,612
Non-current liabilities00010,61014,997
Employees121091010
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents58,64751,89470,65068,541110,966
Current assets74,64669,40683,51772,660119,745
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-19,269-17,605-19,953-20,019-20,974
Labour costs-420,918-368,270-341,979-300,862-297,714
Share capital at nominal value21,72921,72921,72921,72921,729
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets162,071176,340164,075185,793157,146
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods128,603103,281119,519155,265161,310
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)25,45469,95651,77827,29334,258
Profit (loss) before income tax24,75568,25349,56325,71932,546

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,659 EUR 42,748 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 65,181 EUR 63,919 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 40,918 EUR 42,495 EUR Not reported 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,653 EUR 35,346 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 41,705 EUR 41,108 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 37,412 EUR 37,426 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 49,267 EUR 48,789 EUR Not reported 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,051 EUR 35,570 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 37,379 EUR 38,038 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 35,706 EUR 36,293 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 35,619 EUR 36,264 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,003 EUR 24,797 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 36,496 EUR 36,600 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 35,988 EUR 35,816 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 37,641 EUR 37,318 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,624 EUR 26,945 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 28,102 EUR 27,888 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 30,283 EUR 30,597 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 32,729 EUR 33,301 EUR Not reported 9

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources