Osaühing Hagelin Textiles Company

Registry code 10648765 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue124,34085,842100,10566,544
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-66,973-38,278-16,957-18,614
Annual period result————
Assets35,68897,657135,616139,391
Equity5,31772,290110,568127,525
Current liabilities30,37125,36725,04811,866
Non-current liabilities————
Employees3455
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents10,3634,0634,4023,421
Current assets35,68897,657135,616139,391
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-44———
Labour costs-22,977-31,59049,48041,232
Share capital at nominal value10,22610,22610,22610,226
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods59,50897,786114,743133,357
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-66,972-38,278-16,957-18,614
Profit (loss) before income tax-66,973-38,278-16,957-18,614

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 832 EUR 691 EUR 17,234 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 138 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,933 EUR 1,636 EUR 21,270 EUR 3
Q2 5,842 EUR 1,805 EUR 38,365 EUR 5
Q3 3,896 EUR 1,958 EUR 38,021 EUR 3
Q4 2,245 EUR 1,752 EUR 25,869 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,551 EUR 2,987 EUR 14,788 EUR 6
Q2 4,149 EUR 2,803 EUR 21,230 EUR 5
Q3 4,878 EUR 2,974 EUR 22,840 EUR 4
Q4 4,959 EUR 2,246 EUR 27,115 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,418 EUR 2,949 EUR 23,285 EUR 6
Q2 4,216 EUR 3,441 EUR 24,029 EUR 7
Q3 8,224 EUR 4,412 EUR 29,591 EUR 7
Q4 5,322 EUR 3,870 EUR 28,233 EUR 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources