The First Linen Trade and Manufacturing Company OÜ

Registry code 10666875 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue182,726185,462205,827253,813270,582
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,2378,07015,6437,8323,292
Annual period result—————
Assets123,223109,32594,99492,17184,221
Equity38,09947,33639,26623,62315,791
Current liabilities85,12461,98955,72868,54868,430
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents00000
Current assets117,338107,92292,46387,66678,588
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-562-1,128-1,974-1,128—
Labour costs-16,579-7,727-13,775-25,650-32,147
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,8851,4032,5314,5055,633
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-13,520-21,590-37,233-45,065-48,357
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,75112,75816,53811,3304,570
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,2378,07015,6437,8323,292

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 902 EUR 323 EUR 13,921 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,330 EUR 48,708 EUR 3
Q2 1,505 EUR 2,647 EUR 53,651 EUR 3
Q3 964 EUR 1,177 EUR 47,122 EUR 3
Q4 720 EUR 836 EUR 51,615 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 910 EUR 72,635 EUR 1
Q2 620 EUR 963 EUR 41,206 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 310 EUR 51,617 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 40,164 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 64 EUR 1,035 EUR 53,494 EUR 1
Q2 270 EUR 806 EUR 54,665 EUR 1
Q3 198 EUR 1,219 EUR 44,987 EUR 1
Q4 162 EUR 1,219 EUR 55,544 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,885 EUR 2,868 EUR 87,680 EUR 2
Q2 3,596 EUR 3,605 EUR 87,621 EUR 2
Q3 1,177 EUR 2,181 EUR 65,957 EUR 2
Q4 1,440 EUR 1,500 EUR 55,813 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources