Vareste Invest OÜ

Registry code 10668851 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,69227,61324,22129,95623,234
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,509-4,405-1,493127-2,424
Annual period result—————
Assets64,40364,71670,74876,87471,557
Equity42,92239,41343,81845,31145,184
Current liabilities6,48110,30311,93016,56311,373
Non-current liabilities15,00015,00015,00015,00015,000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,6602,992———
Current assets8,3032,9924,0333,7072,191
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,044-7,228-7,390-6,382-5,845
Labour costs-12,167-12,367-7,900-8,656-4,603
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets56,10061,72466,71573,16769,366
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods36,60141,00642,49942,37244,796
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,509-4,405-1,009127-2,227
Profit (loss) before income tax3,509-4,405-1,493127-2,424

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,356 EUR 1,091 EUR 6,370 EUR 1
Q2 2,111 EUR 684 EUR 10,261 EUR 1
Q3 2,886 EUR 1,121 EUR 10,647 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,419 EUR 324 EUR 6,123 EUR 1
Q2 2,167 EUR 612 EUR 9,167 EUR 1
Q3 2,599 EUR 1,084 EUR 9,611 EUR 2
Q4 2,950 EUR 1,118 EUR 10,239 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,872 EUR 786 EUR 6,567 EUR 1
Q2 2,191 EUR 963 EUR 8,140 EUR 1
Q3 1,856 EUR 963 EUR 6,090 EUR 2
Q4 2,419 EUR 969 EUR 8,000 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,586 EUR 723 EUR 5,549 EUR Not reported
Q2 834 EUR 0 EUR 5,055 EUR 1
Q3 1,462 EUR 565 EUR 6,105 EUR 1
Q4 1,931 EUR 847 EUR 6,450 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 803 EUR 396 EUR 3,650 EUR 1
Q2 1,148 EUR 454 EUR 8,368 EUR 1
Q3 1,425 EUR 781 EUR 12,737 EUR 1
Q4 2,684 EUR 781 EUR 6,703 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources