Vene-Balti Sadam OÜ

Registry code 10669603 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,125,0763,669,3564,197,4054,813,0304,681,407
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-61,549-77,020421,651566,649290,426
Annual period result—————
Assets2,121,0692,137,4713,127,3562,376,1884,778,107
Equity1,700,0851,761,6341,838,6541,417,002850,353
Current liabilities420,984375,8371,288,702959,1863,927,754
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees4035394040
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,276,7261,847,7792,590,9491,050,2233,556,871
Current assets2,024,3512,102,4863,091,2952,333,3994,761,747
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs831,927747,781668,359766,396733,755
Share capital at nominal value2,5572,5572,5572,5572,557
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets96,71834,98536,06142,78916,360
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,758,8211,835,8411,414,190847,540557,114
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-61,549-77,020421,583608,596291,517
Profit (loss) before income tax-61,549-77,020421,651566,649290,426

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
BLRT Grupp ASEstonian registry code 10068499ShareholderSource record 11021583
100% 2,557 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84,487 EUR 86,696 EUR Not reported 38
Q2 77,241 EUR 78,799 EUR Not reported 40
Q3 98,015 EUR 100,526 EUR Not reported 40

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 79,873 EUR 81,933 EUR Not reported 35
Q2 84,603 EUR 86,650 EUR Not reported 41
Q3 87,617 EUR 89,823 EUR Not reported 40
Q4 81,694 EUR 83,669 EUR Not reported 38

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,317 EUR 67,377 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 65,802 EUR 66,993 EUR Not reported 33
Q3 76,170 EUR 77,620 EUR Not reported 34
Q4 67,013 EUR 68,279 EUR Not reported 33

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,298 EUR 67,380 EUR Not reported 40
Q2 69,080 EUR 70,180 EUR Not reported 37
Q3 92,236 EUR 93,692 EUR Not reported 36
Q4 62,727 EUR 63,703 EUR Not reported 33

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 68,665 EUR 69,951 EUR Not reported 35
Q2 88,724 EUR 90,315 EUR Not reported 41
Q3 74,546 EUR 75,974 EUR Not reported 40
Q4 65,822 EUR 67,029 EUR Not reported 39

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources