osaühing SQS Safety & Quality Service

Registry code 10670629 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue62,43170,920105,34842,51732,941
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-19,79113,99947,978-992-8,542
Annual period result—————
Assets46,181101,69388,43143,52842,908
Equity38,65298,44384,44436,46637,458
Current liabilities7,5293,2503,9877,0625,450
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,13675,55660,4389,5266,438
Current assets28,32481,06065,96217,91310,630
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,718-3,106-6,374-6,663-6,985
Labour costs-22,344-22,344-14,763-13,760-18,827
Share capital at nominal value3,1503,1503,1503,1503,150
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets17,85720,63322,46925,61532,278
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods54,97880,97933,00133,99342,535
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-12012,32849,2154,738-3,427
Profit (loss) before income tax-8,50913,99947,978-992-8,542

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,501 EUR 2,532 EUR 18,233 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,721 EUR 2,532 EUR 13,305 EUR Not reported
Q3 371 EUR 222 EUR 15,246 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,612 EUR 2,482 EUR 13,807 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,203 EUR 2,532 EUR 15,477 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,706 EUR 2,532 EUR 15,548 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,737 EUR 2,532 EUR 17,420 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,914 EUR 2,783 EUR 22,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,535 EUR 2,391 EUR 17,196 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,544 EUR 2,413 EUR 21,520 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,556 EUR 2,413 EUR 15,131 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,232 EUR 1,050 EUR 23,658 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,259 EUR 1,068 EUR 31,675 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,752 EUR 1,576 EUR 27,589 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,958 EUR 1,796 EUR 26,570 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,880 EUR 1,739 EUR 9,449 EUR 2
Q2 1,951 EUR 1,814 EUR 7,605 EUR 2
Q3 1,593 EUR 1,436 EUR 8,046 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,264 EUR 1,086 EUR 15,654 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources