Live Nation Estonia OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,428,845 | 2,937,592 | 9,859,280 | 7,597,934 | 158,629 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 394,193 | 57,462 | 677,181 | -329,691 | -25,071 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 2,990,493 | 9,872,425 | 3,213,292 | 8,270,946 | 6,090,420 |
| Equity | 1,721,144 | 1,326,951 | 1,269,489 | 592,308 | 921,999 |
| Current liabilities | 1,269,349 | 8,545,474 | 1,943,803 | 7,678,638 | 5,168,421 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,318,087 | 1,079,092 | 2,580,038 | 3,734,091 | 1,203,777 |
| Current assets | 2,978,029 | 9,852,870 | 3,186,404 | 8,236,725 | 6,090,420 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -7,333 | -7,333 | -7,333 | -2,444 | 0 |
| Labour costs | -455,089 | -278,136 | -494,611 | -233,348 | -138,450 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,656 | 2,656 | 2,656 | 2,656 | 2,656 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 12,464 | 19,555 | 26,888 | 34,221 | 0 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 1,059,139 | 1,001,677 | 324,496 | 654,187 | 679,258 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 326,228 | -7,592 | 649,797 | -346,318 | -46,309 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 394,193 | 57,462 | 677,181 | -329,691 | -25,071 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 2,656 EUR | Sole ownership | 16 Aug 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 76,693 EUR | 26,025 EUR | 1,175,341 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 129,929 EUR | 125,645 EUR | 433,204 EUR | 4 |
| Q3 | 63,630 EUR | 56,630 EUR | 1,118,614 EUR | 4 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,251,105 EUR | 28,355 EUR | 7,975,914 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 284,047 EUR | 119,372 EUR | 3,195,449 EUR | 4 |
| Q3 | 286,495 EUR | 289,008 EUR | 7,380,695 EUR | 4 |
| Q4 | 66,300 EUR | 29,254 EUR | 1,037,232 EUR | 4 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 135,331 EUR | 26,917 EUR | 1,186,262 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 158,010 EUR | 139,739 EUR | 616,199 EUR | 4 |
| Q3 | 63,863 EUR | 58,487 EUR | 1,279,202 EUR | 4 |
| Q4 | 1,662,962 EUR | 28,255 EUR | 8,321,873 EUR | 4 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 625,110 EUR | 26,563 EUR | 4,213,512 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 126,049 EUR | 38,113 EUR | 1,299,161 EUR | 4 |
| Q3 | 91,893 EUR | 67,195 EUR | 3,294,467 EUR | 4 |
| Q4 | 225,396 EUR | 75,931 EUR | 2,861,817 EUR | 4 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 67,776 EUR | 18,413 EUR | 463,316 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 35,111 EUR | 27,609 EUR | 669,361 EUR | 4 |
| Q3 | 81,388 EUR | 52,668 EUR | 3,201,545 EUR | 4 |
| Q4 | 652,334 EUR | 70,172 EUR | 4,945,835 EUR | 4 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Live Nation Finland Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00.000Z to 2017-12-31T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2000-06-13T05:00:00.000Z to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00.000Z to 2017-12-31T00:00:00.000Z · Validity: 2000-06-13T05:00:00.000Z to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No matching record
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.