Employer International OÜ

Registry code 10684287 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue435,483468,992455,767465,926552,223
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss29,711-10,916-7,2792,4602,478
Annual period result—————
Assets95,74467,49486,62888,668109,690
Equity45,36915,65826,57433,85331,393
Current liabilities50,37551,83660,05454,81578,297
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1414162021
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents22,03113,05320,76410,10917,328
Current assets84,45551,22166,06762,62480,904
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,821-5,722-5,483-2,741-7,676
Labour costs-383,670-448,504-443,033-435,120-520,165
Share capital at nominal value2,5502,5502,5502,5502,550
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,28916,27320,56126,04428,786
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-64,028-53,112-45,833-48,293-50,771
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)29,460-11,100-7,2822,4592,474
Profit (loss) before income tax29,711-10,916-7,2792,4602,478

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,651 EUR 29,215 EUR 49,916 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,534 EUR 869 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 556 EUR 326 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 63,688 EUR 43,250 EUR 103,318 EUR 16
Q2 55,680 EUR 37,283 EUR 96,521 EUR 15
Q3 60,454 EUR 38,569 EUR 103,300 EUR 12
Q4 65,587 EUR 40,849 EUR 113,713 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 71,697 EUR 48,639 EUR 120,289 EUR 16
Q2 62,233 EUR 40,661 EUR 107,535 EUR 15
Q3 63,221 EUR 43,511 EUR 110,365 EUR 15
Q4 75,704 EUR 47,918 EUR 137,270 EUR 16

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 59,555 EUR 37,304 EUR 121,411 EUR 18
Q2 61,123 EUR 41,941 EUR 107,119 EUR 17
Q3 57,912 EUR 38,349 EUR 108,077 EUR 17
Q4 69,794 EUR 46,939 EUR 125,168 EUR 17

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 83,564 EUR 59,087 EUR 137,311 EUR 21
Q2 65,603 EUR 46,198 EUR 109,514 EUR 20
Q3 58,727 EUR 39,043 EUR 109,976 EUR 19
Q4 56,456 EUR 34,528 EUR 119,790 EUR 18

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources