OÜ Desito Invest
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 2025 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 2024 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 2023 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,935 | 15,782 | 24,518 | 19,649 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 468,695 | -1,537,274 | 416,123 | 1,340,238 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 1,834,019 | 1,654,937 | 3,700,237 | 3,299,396 |
| Equity | 1,512,003 | 1,043,308 | 2,580,582 | 2,164,459 |
| Current liabilities | 322,016 | 611,629 | 1,119,655 | 343,452 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 791,485 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 14,127 | 907,065 | 2,664,170 | 1,834,449 |
| Current assets | 964,496 | 911,412 | 2,945,811 | 1,886,049 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -10,900 | -10,900 | -29,846 | -26,454 |
| Labour costs | -14,243 | -12,845 | -11,705 | -10,628 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 869,523 | 743,525 | 754,426 | 1,413,347 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 1,040,496 | 2,577,770 | 2,161,647 | 821,409 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 455,706 | -1,557,441 | 413,657 | 1,408,173 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 475,105 | -1,537,274 | 416,123 | 1,390,238 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 981 EUR | 256 EUR | 285 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 368 EUR | 0 EUR | 163 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | Not reported | Not reported | 294 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,693 EUR | 1,048 EUR | 212 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,412 EUR | 1,109 EUR | 236 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 2,320 EUR | 2,485 EUR | 274 EUR | 2 |
| Q4 | 2,897 EUR | 1,977 EUR | 150 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,183 EUR | 902 EUR | 4,345 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 2,070 EUR | 1,012 EUR | 2,985 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 1,473 EUR | 1,012 EUR | 3,533 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 1,834 EUR | 1,012 EUR | 2,176 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,078 EUR | 853 EUR | 2,264 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,208 EUR | 847 EUR | 3,589 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 1,073 EUR | 847 EUR | 4,246 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 2,071 EUR | 847 EUR | 4,224 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,156 EUR | 747 EUR | 5,138 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,075 EUR | 857 EUR | 4,067 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 92,830 EUR | 1,018 EUR | 498,256 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 2,153 EUR | 857 EUR | 2,425 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.