Tulundusühistu Mulgi Piim

Registry code 10689936 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 6 Feb 2025–12 Mar 20262024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue85,114540,800563,193784,205624,516
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-16,016-8,104-7,195-5,808-4,385
Annual period result—————
Assets0129,365145,014192,054203,307
Equity076,69884,80394,998135,046
Current liabilities052,66760,21197,05668,261
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees02222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents016,33215,23060,69743,090
Current assets0111,765127,414174,454151,483
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0-14,399-14,399-14,399-14,399
Share capital at nominal value2,50012,00012,00015,00016,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets017,60017,60017,60051,824
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,51652,98160,17765,98570,370
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-16,016-10,014-9,441-9,460-7,125
Profit (loss) before income tax-16,016-8,104-7,195-5,808-4,385

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,191 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,132 EUR 1,531 EUR 117,994 EUR 1
Q2 2,269 EUR 2,294 EUR 39,875 EUR 1
Q3 2,088 EUR 2,227 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,703 EUR 1,745 EUR 0 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,396 EUR 1,500 EUR 140,227 EUR 1
Q2 1,697 EUR 1,500 EUR 137,653 EUR 1
Q3 3,252 EUR 1,500 EUR 152,157 EUR 1
Q4 3,335 EUR 1,500 EUR 114,071 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,378 EUR 1,500 EUR 170,998 EUR 1
Q2 1,524 EUR 1,500 EUR 138,440 EUR 1
Q3 2,413 EUR 1,500 EUR 138,656 EUR 1
Q4 3,044 EUR 1,500 EUR 137,384 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,251 EUR 1,500 EUR 165,192 EUR 1
Q2 1,724 EUR 1,500 EUR 175,053 EUR 1
Q3 3,671 EUR 1,500 EUR 225,989 EUR 1
Q4 3,250 EUR 1,500 EUR 206,812 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources