Osaühing Jõgeva Sotsiaalkeskus "Elukaar"

Registry code 10695523 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,026,231964,217789,351677,716636,194
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-30,03964,82016,162-1,25340,829
Annual period result—————
Assets498,773532,300459,289451,779451,042
Equity439,859469,898405,078388,916390,169
Current liabilities51,26251,99139,72444,37438,454
Non-current liabilities7,65210,41114,48718,48922,419
Employees2525252424
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents56,164235,565139,85691,977119,423
Current assets62,703239,563144,420101,305129,118
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-22,137-22,132-35,605-23,759-19,781
Labour costs-740,380-650,535-526,083-443,091-400,853
Share capital at nominal value199,404199,404199,404199,404199,404
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets436,070292,737314,869350,474321,924
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods250,554185,734169,572170,825129,996
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-29,45565,80017,224-66141,051
Profit (loss) before income tax-30,03964,82016,162-1,25340,829

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Jõgeva VallavalitsusEstonian registry code 77000401ShareholderSource record 13245656
100% 199,404 EUR Sole ownership 6 Aug 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,148 EUR 76,795 EUR Not reported 26
Q2 61,366 EUR 64,709 EUR Not reported 29
Q3 82,741 EUR 87,282 EUR Not reported 28

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,006 EUR 76,794 EUR Not reported 28
Q2 61,049 EUR 63,735 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 87,535 EUR 92,058 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 61,666 EUR 64,258 EUR Not reported 24

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53,750 EUR 56,749 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 49,346 EUR 52,101 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 73,271 EUR 77,438 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 48,636 EUR 51,519 EUR Not reported 27

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,808 EUR 45,178 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 40,573 EUR 42,929 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 61,657 EUR 65,148 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 36,232 EUR 38,343 EUR Not reported 24

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,354 EUR 41,663 EUR Not reported 26
Q2 32,874 EUR 34,897 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 47,151 EUR 49,938 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 31,692 EUR 33,532 EUR Not reported 22

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources