KindlustusEst Kindlustusmaakler OÜ

Registry code 10703702 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,022,8761,191,2531,774,7101,599,6791,464,567
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss153,252509,443304,633102,36467,943
Annual period result—————
Assets1,521,5241,269,3571,746,8091,471,1261,275,902
Equity908,033754,781661,413356,780254,416
Current liabilities438,491514,5761,085,396931,687785,894
Non-current liabilities175,000—0182,659235,592
Employees1423303028
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents284,573372,628580,993671,231528,565
Current assets508,038659,1501,001,6981,009,504795,628
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-35,215-25,858-24,988-22,253-21,880
Labour costs-710,221-858,848-1,190,694-1,019,753-995,751
Share capital at nominal value24,95024,95024,95024,95024,950
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,013,486610,207745,111461,622480,274
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods727,336217,893329,335226,971159,028
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)151,760496,732340,35698,71281,858
Profit (loss) before income tax153,252509,443304,633102,36467,943

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: OÜ MerreEstonian registry code 12374533ShareholderSource record 9001616458
100% 24,950 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 62,323 EUR 66,517 EUR Not reported 46
Q2 53,322 EUR 57,288 EUR Not reported 49
Q3 68,558 EUR 72,433 EUR Not reported 52

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75,345 EUR 79,212 EUR Not reported 61
Q2 81,095 EUR 85,512 EUR Not reported 52
Q3 74,814 EUR 78,636 EUR Not reported 50
Q4 66,229 EUR 70,110 EUR Not reported 49

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 117,174 EUR 123,692 EUR Not reported 64
Q2 91,705 EUR 97,022 EUR Not reported 62
Q3 77,067 EUR 81,322 EUR Not reported 63
Q4 82,704 EUR 85,493 EUR Not reported 63

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 108,790 EUR 114,625 EUR Not reported 65
Q2 114,096 EUR 120,520 EUR Not reported 67
Q3 117,452 EUR 124,203 EUR Not reported 68
Q4 120,286 EUR 127,445 EUR Not reported 67

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 93,505 EUR 98,981 EUR Not reported 66
Q2 95,835 EUR 102,293 EUR Not reported 66
Q3 97,432 EUR 103,830 EUR Not reported 67
Q4 97,899 EUR 103,995 EUR Not reported 67

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources