Kahur Media OÜ

Registry code 10704434 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue29278745,03252,16628,011
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,312-2,2522,16723,82614,627
Annual period result—————
Assets3,5394,90814,42430,30513,806
Equity2,5004,8127,06426,39712,071
Current liabilities1,039967,3603,9081,735
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5571,6216,28825,1068,676
Current assets2,2512,98613,46530,09513,329
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-634-635-425-267-686
Labour costs00-34,005-17,901-4,737
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,2881,922959210477
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,2564,5082,34115-5,112
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,312-2,2527,26626,20114,627
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,312-2,2527,26626,20114,627

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 27 EUR Not reported
Q2 3 EUR 0 EUR 15 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 70 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 68 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 110 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 80 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 50 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,194 EUR 2,646 EUR 5,431 EUR Not reported
Q2 4 EUR 0 EUR 256 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 175 EUR Not reported
Q4 16 EUR 0 EUR 175 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,793 EUR 3,516 EUR 11,155 EUR 1
Q2 2,876 EUR 3,087 EUR 10,987 EUR 1
Q3 5,480 EUR 3,675 EUR 10,794 EUR 1
Q4 5,771 EUR 3,969 EUR 10,810 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,258 EUR 1,211 EUR 10,786 EUR 1
Q2 1,295 EUR 1,190 EUR 10,990 EUR 1
Q3 1,631 EUR 1,611 EUR 10,952 EUR 1
Q4 6,268 EUR 3,000 EUR 19,049 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources