OSAÜHING MÄRJAMAA PEREARSTIKESKUS

Registry code 10706830 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,611,3621,177,4291,080,288944,173714,052
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss92,88178,57769,833-11,68244,502
Annual period result—————
Assets432,375309,684256,335184,108230,417
Equity283,927191,046187,469117,636179,318
Current liabilities148,448118,63868,86666,47251,099
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1918141212
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents429,725305,850229,140132,321171,806
Current assets429,725306,834239,085150,325184,169
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-200-12,947-16,533-15,952-15,661
Labour costs-854,600-572,874-511,113-489,188-347,537
Share capital at nominal value3,8353,8353,8353,8353,835
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,6502,85017,25033,78346,248
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods186,572107,995113,162124,844130,342
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)92,84295,83069,8201,18544,871
Profit (loss) before income tax92,88195,87369,83381844,502

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 59,045 EUR 63,348 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,113 EUR 2,139 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,049 EUR 2,139 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 83,606 EUR 70,068 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 76,508 EUR 80,781 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 86,270 EUR 91,083 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 95,248 EUR 100,956 EUR Not reported 18

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46,220 EUR 49,197 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 47,189 EUR 49,872 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 51,707 EUR 54,797 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 60,805 EUR 64,565 EUR Not reported 18

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44,807 EUR 47,739 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 46,919 EUR 49,868 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 50,144 EUR 53,273 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 46,782 EUR 49,791 EUR Not reported 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44,121 EUR 47,302 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 45,540 EUR 48,712 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 56,739 EUR 47,261 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 45,475 EUR 48,562 EUR Not reported 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources