Osaühing MEREKIVI PEREARSTID

Registry code 10716455 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue826,270758,794712,539584,025494,978
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss106,998150,296136,060128,603102,582
Annual period result—————
Assets568,988487,808387,125409,450341,702
Equity531,018464,020356,736385,192321,105
Current liabilities37,97023,78830,38924,25820,597
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10101077
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents547,529466,330345,836391,168327,937
Current assets568,988487,808387,125409,450341,702
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-421,795-304,929-293,104-240,565-220,001
Share capital at nominal value2,5682,5682,5682,5682,568
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods421,195310,899217,851253,764215,698
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)109,505152,258167,634139,067113,055
Profit (loss) before income tax118,280157,298171,563139,106113,085

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,123 EUR 54,896 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 48,323 EUR 51,952 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 49,205 EUR 40,725 EUR Not reported 11

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,537 EUR 34,924 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 33,469 EUR 35,912 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 63,746 EUR 55,904 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 41,118 EUR 44,002 EUR Not reported 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,767 EUR 30,782 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 30,309 EUR 32,498 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 38,280 EUR 33,323 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 32,554 EUR 34,977 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,775 EUR 27,582 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 25,479 EUR 27,257 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 46,241 EUR 37,467 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 52,414 EUR 29,385 EUR Not reported 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,299 EUR 33,692 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 21,374 EUR 22,991 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 40,631 EUR 32,059 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 25,813 EUR 27,639 EUR Not reported 10

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources