BALTRANS TOLLIKOMPLEKSI Osaühing

Registry code 10718494 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue0004,655486,968
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-15,875-14,912-50,523-58,39020,202
Annual period result—————
Assets31,17940,47356,012118,700186,128
Equity23,97539,85054,762105,285163,675
Current liabilities7,2046231,25013,4150
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,6525,990—31,320133,519
Current assets1,7695,99017,32939,469133,519
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,605-4,668-4,668-6,109-4,106
Labour costs-6,031-6,736-10,630-10,501-9,377
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,41034,48338,68379,23152,609
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods37,29452,206105,285161,119140,917
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-15,875-14,912-50,523-59,64519,048
Profit (loss) before income tax-15,875-14,912-50,523-58,39020,202

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 653 EUR 731 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 1,228 EUR 1,131 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 661 EUR 738 EUR 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 450 EUR 505 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 884 EUR 751 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 359 EUR 398 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 212 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 794 EUR 894 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 901 EUR 1,002 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 488 EUR 547 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 706 EUR 795 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 751 EUR 840 EUR 959 EUR 1
Q3 745 EUR 840 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 474 EUR 535 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,273 EUR 733 EUR 17,765 EUR 1
Q2 726 EUR 812 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 726 EUR 812 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 2,396 EUR 812 EUR 8,350 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources