Osaühing Pärnu Tehnikahariduskeskus

Registry code 10721315 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue386,786389,784376,132336,281328,243
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss125,57212,3222,1143,4738,609
Annual period result—————
Assets1,194,644859,483856,970803,289803,432
Equity906,287530,715518,393516,279512,806
Current liabilities34,90573,94983,75832,19135,807
Non-current liabilities253,452254,819254,819254,819254,819
Employees56666
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents47,21511,0478,25717,49251,161
Current assets672,730450,625439,913418,033603,011
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-14,589-18,199-18,199-18,591-18,638
Labour costs-208,924-241,909-237,803-224,233-203,190
Share capital at nominal value127,823127,823127,823127,823127,823
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets521,914408,858417,057385,256200,421
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods640,110270,138268,024264,551255,942
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)132,19815,0723,7343,4688,607
Profit (loss) before income tax128,39312,3222,1143,4738,609

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,418 EUR 11,545 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 17,278 EUR 12,249 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 18,181 EUR 13,207 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,524 EUR 34,590 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 32,057 EUR 33,538 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 23,390 EUR 24,207 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 11,785 EUR 9,756 EUR Not reported 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,679 EUR 15,446 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 22,990 EUR 24,006 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 29,871 EUR 30,985 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 21,491 EUR 22,453 EUR Not reported 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,266 EUR 22,146 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 25,056 EUR 26,109 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 29,940 EUR 31,069 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 19,443 EUR 20,257 EUR Not reported 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,996 EUR 23,874 EUR Not reported 22
Q2 21,816 EUR 22,733 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 24,445 EUR 25,534 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 18,610 EUR 19,307 EUR Not reported 20

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources