Osaühing CMB INVEST

Registry code 10725750 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,37805,26013,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-275,395-270,068-303,0811,161,013
Annual period result————
Assets5,848,3765,858,9345,865,6855,835,882
Equity-7,273268,122538,190841,271
Current liabilities602,2795,443,8125,210,4954,994,611
Non-current liabilities5,253,370147,000117,000—
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents1,5245,3962,5103,637
Current assets3,6988,4569,4073,771
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,800-5,800-4,833—
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets5,844,6785,850,4785,856,2785,832,111
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods265,310535,378838,459-322,554
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-34,832-31,078-69,7521,393,002
Profit (loss) before income tax-275,395-270,068-303,0811,161,013

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Osaühing HartmontEstonian registry code 11020106OsanikSource record 11044873
48.98% 1,252 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Osaühing Rosier TeamEstonian registry code 10749874OsanikSource record 11044874
51.02% 1,304 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,605 EUR 0 EUR 37,284 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,326 EUR 0 EUR 7,332 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,973 EUR 0 EUR 20,082 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,218 EUR 0 EUR 4,812 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,385 EUR 0 EUR 18,671 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,716 EUR 0 EUR 12,810 EUR Not reported
Q4 17,627 EUR 0 EUR 16,855 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,018 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,658 EUR 0 EUR 430 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,887 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,257 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,257 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,760 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,257 EUR 0 EUR 2,500 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources