BEG ENERGIA OSAÜHING

Registry code 10726755 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue256,678282,107300,409452,904226,934
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,088-25,26612,04434,98710,048
Annual period result—————
Assets174,802171,306217,753231,014136,104
Equity107,976106,888132,154130,36795,380
Current liabilities43,44034,93650,72360,09040,724
Non-current liabilities23,38629,48234,87640,5570
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents87,88684,110106,102104,82559,238
Current assets145,676131,790162,145159,216111,342
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,506-16,092-16,190-13,739-9,686
Labour costs-22,112-31,920-26,600-26,464-27,332
Share capital at nominal value12,76012,76012,76012,76012,760
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,12639,51655,60871,79824,762
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods92,850118,116106,07281,34271,294
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,644-23,42416,46835,78210,770
Profit (loss) before income tax1,088-25,26614,54434,98710,048

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,186 EUR 277 EUR 131,486 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,787 EUR 2,932 EUR 94,346 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,574 EUR 2,932 EUR 107,067 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,166 EUR 3,354 EUR 118,104 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,593 EUR 3,394 EUR 90,248 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,170 EUR 3,394 EUR 85,388 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,452 EUR 1,438 EUR 99,957 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,172 EUR 2,931 EUR 134,697 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,526 EUR 3,276 EUR 83,758 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,653 EUR 3,276 EUR 82,011 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,553 EUR 3,276 EUR 112,885 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,309 EUR 2,656 EUR 115,663 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,071 EUR 2,656 EUR 133,508 EUR Not reported
Q3 17,083 EUR 2,656 EUR 110,577 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,966 EUR 2,724 EUR 79,427 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,087 EUR 2,656 EUR 88,352 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,005 EUR 2,656 EUR 64,907 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,124 EUR 2,656 EUR 97,205 EUR Not reported
Q4 24,201 EUR 2,656 EUR 347,877 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources