Osaühing Forsius Holding

Registry code 10727370 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,17931,73934,035108,765118,605
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-6,291-21,16442,031145,72354,355
Annual period result—————
Assets606,292587,787651,011632,069514,668
Equity572,280578,571645,516624,153509,285
Current liabilities34,0129,2165,4957,9165,383
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents32,658157,087374,279299,112108,799
Current assets44,065158,439376,823303,813165,396
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-29,545-25,735-32,395-24,185-23,354
Labour costs-12,768-12,768-13,300-15,960-3,793
Share capital at nominal value10,22410,22410,22410,22410,224
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets562,227429,348274,188328,256349,272
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods568,091589,255593,005467,950444,450
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-10,647-21,09946,89213,27152,084
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,291-11,56546,239152,37156,377

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,788 EUR 1,320 EUR 352 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,435 EUR 1,320 EUR 472 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,494 EUR 1,320 EUR 4,196 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,458 EUR 1,304 EUR 468 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,446 EUR 1,320 EUR 404 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,446 EUR 1,320 EUR 19,702 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,617 EUR 1,320 EUR 305 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,842 EUR 1,272 EUR 1,436 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,597 EUR 1,648 EUR 2,211 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,600 EUR 1,972 EUR 6,243 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,829 EUR 1,678 EUR 1,448 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,684 EUR 2,002 EUR 7,736 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,543 EUR 2,543 EUR 2,269 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,660 EUR 2,203 EUR 4,772 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,473 EUR 1,547 EUR 1,787 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,206 EUR 1,189 EUR 19,179 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,124 EUR 2,720 EUR 18,564 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,129 EUR 2,140 EUR 25,348 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,815 EUR 2,002 EUR 13,416 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources