OÜ Jaan Vogelberg MED DOC

Registry code 10736653 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue27,13891,47437,42533,40854,738
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss97852,00826,66711,88226,129
Annual period result—————
Assets302,714310,519268,157233,153217,266
Equity285,366284,389232,381205,714193,832
Current liabilities17,34826,13035,77627,43923,434
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,94619,05724752739,530
Current assets251,259257,164212,902175,998158,211
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,900-1,900-1,900-1,900-1,900
Labour costs-3,431-10,895-333-1,530-1,995
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets51,45553,35555,25557,15559,055
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods281,576229,569202,902191,020164,891
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,47552,02526,66711,88226,129
Profit (loss) before income tax1,47452,00826,66711,88226,129

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 100 EUR 0 EUR 44 EUR 1
Q2 178 EUR 0 EUR 45 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,360 EUR 715 EUR 25,372 EUR 1
Q2 2,211 EUR 1,738 EUR 9,046 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q4 217 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,413 EUR 663 EUR 27,392 EUR 1
Q2 1,262 EUR 1,101 EUR 31,402 EUR 1
Q3 1,087 EUR 1,103 EUR 10,022 EUR 1
Q4 610 EUR 619 EUR 23,082 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 435 EUR 0 EUR 2,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 350 EUR 0 EUR 1,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 442 EUR 0 EUR 3,090 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 22,881 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 317 EUR 231 EUR 17,091 EUR Not reported
Q2 116 EUR 116 EUR 11,381 EUR Not reported
Q3 99 EUR 99 EUR 5,852 EUR Not reported
Q4 50 EUR 0 EUR 3,236 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources