Osaühing Saarte Investeering

Registry code 10742636 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue335,549316,176296,498
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-643,319-32,761172,020
Annual period result———
Assets2,835,3533,470,6023,522,983
Equity1,414,7482,058,0672,090,831
Current liabilities1,142,5381,168,6751,189,856
Non-current liabilities278,067243,860242,296
Employees322
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents2,2722,0323,834
Current assets33,963134,175115,375
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,660-3,928-10,620
Labour costs-83,898-59,306-60,169
Share capital at nominal value14,38014,38014,380
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets2,801,3903,336,4273,407,608
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,912,8281,945,5891,773,572
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)10,1882,362274,842
Profit (loss) before income tax-643,319-32,761172,020

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,031 EUR 836 EUR 246,077 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,500 EUR 8,510 EUR 91,492 EUR 3
Q2 2,018 EUR 8,614 EUR 59,095 EUR 3
Q3 6,162 EUR 8,614 EUR 1,896 EUR 3
Q4 0 EUR 11,082 EUR 1,087 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,413 EUR 7,268 EUR 88,704 EUR 3
Q2 15,382 EUR 8,457 EUR 83,055 EUR 3
Q3 15,938 EUR 8,457 EUR 76,155 EUR 3
Q4 16,286 EUR 8,457 EUR 88,091 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,513 EUR 6,121 EUR 77,423 EUR 2
Q2 11,530 EUR 6,121 EUR 76,318 EUR 2
Q3 11,452 EUR 6,121 EUR 83,335 EUR 2
Q4 12,596 EUR 6,121 EUR 79,190 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources