Osaühing Business Angel

Registry code 10743995 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue56,27295,46693,98575,41895,371
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss126,02792,59274,956504,922189,169
Annual period result—————
Assets2,230,4322,165,4071,849,4721,713,6301,241,296
Equity2,003,0421,782,7421,696,1501,627,6941,145,836
Current liabilities8,477162,665153,32285,93695,460
Non-current liabilities218,913220,000000
Employees11001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents59,72860,495147,23353,87555,193
Current assets616,404594,132675,886540,044239,443
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0000-477
Labour costs-11,916-4,28400-13,253
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,50025,564
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,614,0281,571,2751,173,5861,173,5861,001,853
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,871,9591,685,0941,616,1381,117,716928,547
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)21,45111,49255,022507,212192,324
Profit (loss) before income tax129,83593,90376,581504,922189,169

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,638 EUR 964 EUR 1,350 EUR 1
Q2 1,638 EUR 1,076 EUR 4,280 EUR 1
Q3 1,021 EUR 1,071 EUR 1,350 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,251 EUR 954 EUR 20,765 EUR 1
Q2 2,113 EUR 757 EUR 5,226 EUR 1
Q3 2,289 EUR 757 EUR 12,340 EUR 1
Q4 1,547 EUR 805 EUR 1,350 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 163 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR 1
Q2 5,006 EUR 0 EUR 27,000 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q4 1,447 EUR 582 EUR 14,347 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 160 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 24,048 EUR 1
Q3 1,000 EUR 0 EUR 8,898 EUR 1
Q4 785 EUR 0 EUR 10,949 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 214 EUR 0 EUR 11,165 EUR 1
Q2 56 EUR 0 EUR 7,350 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 3,000 EUR 1
Q4 214 EUR 0 EUR 1,898 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources