MAGNUM GRAIL OÜ

Registry code 10752818 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue487,910415,400—00
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss95,0078,0620-2,746-2,507
Annual period result—————
Assets732,634174,3936,4176,4172,743
Equity586,48624,4796,4176,4172,743
Current liabilities94,14897,914—00
Non-current liabilities52,00052,000———
Employees66000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents81,16868,358—03
Current assets104,98285,8036,4176,4172,743
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-20,525——0-1,327
Labour costs-377,354-298,636———
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,0003,580
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets627,65288,590—00
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,479-3,583-3,583-837-4,120
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)94,5087,8470-2,746-2,507
Profit (loss) before income tax95,0078,0620-2,746-2,507

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
NIVAL CAPITAL OÜEstonian registry code 11405473ShareholderSource record 9001389863
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 26 Jan 2022

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,214 EUR 36,558 EUR 32,700 EUR 9
Q2 29,747 EUR 31,964 EUR 105,000 EUR 9
Q3 34,328 EUR 36,745 EUR 115,500 EUR 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 62,452 EUR 67,096 EUR 163,200 EUR 7
Q2 35,289 EUR 38,142 EUR 159,785 EUR 7
Q3 35,987 EUR 38,383 EUR 107,300 EUR 9
Q4 35,647 EUR 38,022 EUR 64,925 EUR 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 10
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 11
Q3 23,554 EUR 24,974 EUR 175,700 EUR 12
Q4 55,760 EUR 59,391 EUR 239,700 EUR 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 7
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 7
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 7
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 400 EUR 2
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 5
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources