S-MARTEN LADU OÜ

Registry code 10761964 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue180,781142,884116,139150,189270,106
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,244312718
Annual period result—————
Assets8,201,1967,761,1856,415,7533,213,8803,299,938
Equity16,13919,38319,38019,37919,352
Current liabilities8,185,0577,741,8026,396,3733,194,5013,280,586
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents63394167714
Current assets8,201,1967,761,1856,415,7533,213,8803,299,938
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0000—
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,57116,56816,56716,54016,522
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,246102618
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,244312718

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
AS Smarten LogisticsEstonian registry code 10097532OsanikSource record 11055127
100% 40,000 EEK Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,444,847 EUR 0 EUR 48,065 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,213,719 EUR 0 EUR 44,956 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,631,381 EUR 0 EUR 46,331 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,201,209 EUR 0 EUR 48,214 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,750,669 EUR 0 EUR 44,859 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,612,383 EUR 0 EUR 43,559 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,629,754 EUR 0 EUR 45,055 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,579,101 EUR 0 EUR 27,717 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,254,266 EUR 0 EUR 26,184 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,435,106 EUR 0 EUR 37,603 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,969,902 EUR 0 EUR 47,021 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,944,165 EUR 0 EUR 34,049 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,003,845 EUR 0 EUR 29,768 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,881,403 EUR 0 EUR 28,667 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,169,457 EUR 0 EUR 28,809 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,108,428 EUR 0 EUR 66,293 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,944,325 EUR 0 EUR 51,129 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,496,437 EUR 0 EUR 21,116 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,330,202 EUR 0 EUR 23,787 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources