Osaühing KPMG Raamatupidamisteenused

Registry code 10774197 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–30 Sep 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2023–30 Sep 20242023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 1 Oct 2021–30 Sep 20222021Reporting period 1 Oct 2020–30 Sep 2021
Revenue1,161,414952,598882,791794,445705,752
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,3302,1707352,0932,088
Annual period result—————
Assets780,283766,246686,492617,388477,821
Equity79,21276,88274,71273,97771,884
Current liabilities701,071689,364611,780543,411405,937
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1213141413
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents684,087686,354603,679543,326398,481
Current assets780,283766,246686,492617,388477,821
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-568,994-514,623-489,470-421,798-395,649
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods74,07071,90071,16569,07266,984
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-708-17,6496912,0372,037
Profit (loss) before income tax2,3302,1707352,0932,088

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
KPMG Baltics OÜEstonian registry code 10096082ShareholderSource record 11055762
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,133 EUR 55,431 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 53,897 EUR 58,661 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 55,906 EUR 60,834 EUR Not reported 14

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,595 EUR 53,301 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 48,656 EUR 52,313 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 53,406 EUR 57,409 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 49,622 EUR 53,351 EUR Not reported 13

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,563 EUR 53,491 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 49,908 EUR 53,796 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 51,966 EUR 55,876 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 46,040 EUR 49,527 EUR Not reported 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44,324 EUR 48,024 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 47,569 EUR 51,520 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 43,606 EUR 47,163 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 44,920 EUR 48,571 EUR Not reported 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,839 EUR 41,869 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 41,433 EUR 44,518 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 40,358 EUR 43,662 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 52,903 EUR 57,135 EUR Not reported 16

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources