OSAÜHING VERTEX INVESTMENT

Registry code 10779220 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue201,483173,986156,717155,944103,688
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss150,9599,92364,40488520,932
Annual period result—————
Assets481,126460,681153,516139,839155,651
Equity271,652142,894143,471103,117130,632
Current liabilities20,33918,78710,04536,72225,019
Non-current liabilities189,135299,000———
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,06226,4448,7943,127393
Current assets98,25995,88363,56285,700103,901
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,220-735-696-400—
Labour costs-38,717-47,887-14,826-10,787-9,321
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets382,867364,79889,95454,13951,750
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods118,137130,41576,51199,676107,144
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)175,89522,18975,0528,37625,659
Profit (loss) before income tax157,26013,35470,9807,10325,997

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,728 EUR 223 EUR 65,854 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,886 EUR 0 EUR 26,360 EUR 1
Q3 6,125 EUR 0 EUR 40,746 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,636 EUR 4,183 EUR 253,424 EUR 1
Q2 8,349 EUR 4,780 EUR 33,787 EUR 1
Q3 12,014 EUR 8,069 EUR 31,107 EUR 1
Q4 4,167 EUR 2,535 EUR 45,564 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,587 EUR 4,806 EUR 39,634 EUR 1
Q2 11,148 EUR 7,385 EUR 46,209 EUR 1
Q3 13,650 EUR 4,259 EUR 48,316 EUR 1
Q4 11,767 EUR 3,851 EUR 41,444 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,879 EUR 1,857 EUR 27,209 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,826 EUR 1,997 EUR 33,075 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,119 EUR 2,133 EUR 38,344 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,723 EUR 1,743 EUR 38,098 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,789 EUR 1,278 EUR 29,151 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,013 EUR 1,386 EUR 72,106 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,249 EUR 1,480 EUR 29,746 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,198 EUR 1,199 EUR 39,890 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources