OÜ ARTEM INVEST

Registry code 10785060 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue9,6094,2858,7237,537
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss14110930790
Annual period result————
Assets28,47327,53728,55428,400
Equity26,88226,74126,63227,629
Current liabilities1,5917961,922771
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents19,58420,06122,96524,458
Current assets26,79525,69426,54625,884
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-165-165-508-550
Labour costs-476-476-544-544
Share capital at nominal value6,3916,3916,3916,391
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,6781,8432,0082,516
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20,35020,24119,93421,148
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)141109618189
Profit (loss) before income tax141109618189

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 264 EUR 81 EUR 915 EUR 1
Q2 67 EUR 72 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 127 EUR 72 EUR 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50 EUR 54 EUR 2,242 EUR 1
Q2 109 EUR 0 EUR 2,898 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,783 EUR 1
Q4 241 EUR 27 EUR 3,505 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 1,355 EUR 1
Q2 94 EUR 80 EUR 1,880 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 2,514 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 2,856 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183 EUR 36 EUR 1,788 EUR 1
Q2 237 EUR 45 EUR 3,454 EUR 1
Q3 172 EUR 25 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 77 EUR 62 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 137 EUR 106 EUR 1,302 EUR 1
Q2 86 EUR 22 EUR 1,954 EUR 1
Q3 269 EUR 75 EUR 2,058 EUR 1
Q4 164 EUR 59 EUR 3,112 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources