BRIGHT DARKNESS PRODUCTIONS OÜ

Registry code 10793088 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue9,3906,3383,2063,5995,647
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,733-965-3,260-1,1173,548
Annual period result—————
Assets10,4957,8487,29810,51210,970
Equity7,3275,5946,5599,81910,936
Current liabilities3,1682,25473969334
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,8079064403,6684,099
Current assets4,1041,4579074,1214,579
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-6,535-6,168-5,623-3,509-1,394
Share capital at nominal value6,3906,3906,3906,3906,390
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6,3916,3916,3916,3916,391
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,435-4702,7903,907359
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,733-965-3,260-1,1173,548
Profit (loss) before income tax1,733-965-3,260-1,1173,548

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,400 EUR 891 EUR 2,580 EUR 1
Q2 626 EUR 609 EUR 240 EUR 1
Q3 652 EUR 605 EUR 400 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,091 EUR 816 EUR 1,520 EUR 1
Q2 1,058 EUR 847 EUR 1,280 EUR 1
Q3 1,206 EUR 847 EUR 1,800 EUR 1
Q4 1,575 EUR 847 EUR 3,370 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 702 EUR 730 EUR 600 EUR 1
Q2 1,631 EUR 753 EUR 4,258 EUR 1
Q3 866 EUR 753 EUR 680 EUR 1
Q4 723 EUR 753 EUR 80 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 624 EUR 660 EUR 80 EUR Not reported
Q2 483 EUR 420 EUR 500 EUR 1
Q3 954 EUR 683 EUR 1,762 EUR 1
Q4 802 EUR 683 EUR 664 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 166 EUR 0 EUR 991 EUR Not reported
Q2 81 EUR 0 EUR 460 EUR 1
Q3 551 EUR 512 EUR 400 EUR 1
Q4 880 EUR 614 EUR 1,970 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources