Osaühing SMG Invest

Registry code 10795360 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue683,893428,240421,94245,91817,190
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss90,968204,006-21,312187,89667,069
Annual period result—————
Assets1,277,9611,100,4781,149,1771,085,060858,877
Equity1,049,986959,018805,012826,324638,428
Current liabilities70,035141,460243,200139,90365,645
Non-current liabilities157,9400100,965118,833154,804
Employees55640
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents356,08828,52338,9707,982411
Current assets512,693337,680203,601107,00064,093
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,750-10,357-9,616-1,571-816
Labour costs-92,406-145,275-130,166-10,9650
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets765,268762,798945,576978,060794,784
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods956,206752,200823,512635,616568,547
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)80,153335,0802,84137,96416,757
Profit (loss) before income tax90,968204,006-21,312187,89667,069

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,521 EUR 8,220 EUR 236,354 EUR 5
Q2 13,553 EUR 8,688 EUR 249,310 EUR 6
Q3 30,427 EUR 10,319 EUR 222,486 EUR 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,491 EUR 7,179 EUR 100,417 EUR 5
Q2 11,079 EUR 7,650 EUR 171,397 EUR 5
Q3 16,606 EUR 10,089 EUR 132,912 EUR 4
Q4 21,231 EUR 7,924 EUR 218,566 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,204 EUR 11,380 EUR 109,116 EUR 6
Q2 17,729 EUR 9,090 EUR 119,251 EUR 6
Q3 9,674 EUR 8,423 EUR 79,360 EUR 5
Q4 15,566 EUR 6,452 EUR 120,885 EUR 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,388 EUR 5,332 EUR 67,078 EUR 7
Q2 16,978 EUR 11,463 EUR 100,831 EUR 8
Q3 18,295 EUR 13,470 EUR 96,851 EUR 7
Q4 19,920 EUR 12,025 EUR 114,854 EUR 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 757 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 1,360 EUR 5,337 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources