osaühing REDSTAR INVEST

Registry code 10806017 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,63713,76222,1294,27066,172
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,6937,673-6,370-5,349327,455
Annual period result—————
Assets655,801670,337663,914660,263665,957
Equity637,842641,538638,864645,235650,584
Current liabilities17,95928,79925,05015,02815,373
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents31,75334,67053,30640,14425,670
Current assets525,801540,337417,247412,481414,994
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-1,116-3,180-10,984
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets130,000130,000246,667247,782250,963
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods638,979631,309642,678648,028320,573
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,6938,682-6,750-5,349327,455
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,6938,923-6,370-5,349327,455

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 749 EUR 0 EUR 3,135 EUR Not reported
Q2 350 EUR 0 EUR 3,135 EUR Not reported
Q3 296 EUR 0 EUR 3,436 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 659 EUR 0 EUR 3,135 EUR Not reported
Q2 715 EUR 0 EUR 3,135 EUR Not reported
Q3 502 EUR 0 EUR 3,135 EUR Not reported
Q4 452 EUR 0 EUR 3,232 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,700 EUR 0 EUR 14,418 EUR Not reported
Q2 746 EUR 0 EUR 3,947 EUR Not reported
Q3 31,149 EUR 0 EUR 144,037 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,490 EUR 0 EUR 3,217 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 83 EUR Not reported
Q2 260 EUR 0 EUR 1,772 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,419 EUR 0 EUR 7,796 EUR Not reported
Q4 112 EUR 0 EUR 561 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 525 EUR 0 EUR 6,488 EUR Not reported
Q2 151 EUR 0 EUR 1,004 EUR Not reported
Q3 12 EUR 0 EUR 317 EUR Not reported
Q4 38 EUR 0 EUR 367 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources